Cheviot Capital (Nominees) Overview

  • Type
  • Private Investment Fund
  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Commitments
  • 2

Cheviot Capital (Nominees) General Information

Description

Cheviot Capital (Nominees) is a private investment firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm was established in 1984. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cheviot Asset Management (Nominees)
Year Founded
1984
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Private Investment Fund
Primary Contact
0000 00000000
Title
Director
Primary Office
  • One Kingsway
  • London WC2B 6AN
  • England, United Kingdom

Cheviot Capital (Nominees) Commitments (2)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
00000 0000 0000000 0000 Toscafund Asset Management London, United Kingdom 2018 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
00000 00 0000000000 000 Toscafund Asset Management London, United Kingdom 2014 0000 0000-00-00 00000
To view Cheviot Capital (Nominees)’s complete commitments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cheviot Capital (Nominees) Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Cheviot Capital (Nominees) Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Cheviot Capital (Nominees) Team (4)

Name Title Office
Paul Barnacle Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 4 team members. Get the full list »