Enverra Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Enverra Partners General Information

Description

Enverra Partners is an investment banking, investment management and strategic advisory firm that supports leading businesses in the energy, resources and infrastructure sectors. Enverra was founded in 2009 and is headquartered in Washington, District of Columbia, with partners and staff located in the United States, the Middle East, Europe and Asia.

Contact Information

Website
www.enverra.com
Formerly Known As
United Global Resources, Holbrook, Peter Lincoln, Ugr, Llc
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 2101 L Street Northwest
  • Suite 800
  • Washington, DC 20037
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000

Enverra Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
VFT Global Lead Manager or Arranger Dec 2014 00000 0000000
To view Enverra Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enverra Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enverra Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enverra Partners Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ross Hoder Chief Operating Officer Washington, DC
Jerry Bloom Managing Director Washington, DC
Elias Haddad Director Washington, DC
Ying Wang Co-Founder and Senior Advisor Washington, DC
David Dunn JD Co-Founder and Vice Chairman Washington, DC
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

Enverra Partners Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Dunn JD Enverra Partners Co-Founder and Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Enverra Partners FAQs

  • When was Enverra Partners founded?

    Enverra Partners was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Enverra Partners?

    Ying Wang and David Dunn JD are the founders of Enverra Partners.

  • Where is Enverra Partners headquartered?

    Enverra Partners is headquartered in Washington, DC.

  • What is the size of Enverra Partners?

    Enverra Partners total number of employees/professionals is 10.

  • What service provider type is Enverra Partners?

    Enverra Partners's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »