Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bridgepoint Advisers

Bridgepoint Advisers
LENDER SERVICE
1984 FOUNDED
112 PROFESSIONALS
4 FINANCED COMPANIES
4 FINANCINGS
Description

Bridgepoint is a private equity firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm focuses on investing in market-leading businesses, working with management teams to create and realize value within its portfolio companies. It primarily invests in business services, consumer products, and services, financial services, healthcare, manufacturing, media, and technology sectors. Bridgepoint prefers to invest in businesses headquartered in France, the Nordic region and the United Kingdom. The firm focuses on buyouts and growth capital investments through Bridgepoint Development Capital (BDC).

Formerly Known As
NatWest Equity Partners
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 95 Wigmore Street
  • London W1U 1FB
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Bridgepoint Advisers Financings (4)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Group Eres Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000 Jun 2019 00000 0000000
Steven Kempf Building Material Company Aug 2016 00000 0000000
Fat Face May 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridgepoint Advisers’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bridgepoint Advisers Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bridgepoint Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bridgepoint Advisers Co-Lenders (8)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Apollo Global Management Lender New York, NY 1 00000
0000 0000000 Lender Boston, MA 0 00000
0000000 Lender Charlotte, NC 0 00000
00000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Hamilton, Bermuda 0 00000
000000 0000000 000 Lender London, United Kingdom 0 00000
00000000 000000 00 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
MidCap Financial Lender Bethesda, MD 1 00000
NatWest Markets Investment Bank Stamford, CT 1 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Bridgepoint Advisers Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bridgepoint Advisers Holdings Corporation London, United Kingdom 1985
0000 Other Retail Warszawa, Poland 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Bridgepoint Advisers Team (254)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Frédéric Pescatori Partner, President, Group Board Member, Operating Committee Member and Investment Advisory Committee Member 00 Paris, France
Paul Gunner Group Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Adam Jones Partner, Board Member, Chief Operating Officer and Operating Committee Member London, United Kingdom
Michael Black Managing Partner of BDC, Partner of Bridgepoint London & Board Member 0 London, United Kingdom
William Jackson Managing Partner & Operating Committee Member 0 London, United Kingdom

81 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 254 team members. Get the full list »

Bridgepoint Advisers Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alan Milburn Bridgepoint Advisers Chairman of the European Advisory Board 000 0000
Andrew Sweet Bridgepoint Advisers Partner & Operating Committee Member 000 0000
Anne-Marie Idrac Bridgepoint Advisers European Advisory Board Member 000 0000
Benoit Bassi Bridgepoint Advisers Senior Partner, Board Member and Member of Investment Advisory Commitee 000 0000
John Barber Bridgepoint Advisers Senior Partner, Investor Services, Group Board Member, Investment Advisory Committee Member & Operating Committee Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »