The Flexitallic Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1912

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

  • Investments
  • 6

The Flexitallic Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of industrial static sealing products intended for the chemical processing, fossil fuel, nuclear power and refining industries. The company offers a wide range of products such as spiral wound gaskets, semi-metallic gaskets, compressed fiber sheets, granulated rubber and ring-type joins, enabling clients to engineer safe products through its sealing solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FDS Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 6915 Highway
  • Suite 225
  • Deer Park, TX 77536
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Flexitallic Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Flexitallic Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Flexitallic Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and distributor of industrial static sealing products intended for the chemical processing, fossil fuel, nu
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Deer Park, TX
1,250 As of 2013
00000
000000&0 00000

000 00

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
0000000000 00000000
Wheat Ridge, CO
000000000000

000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
0000000000 00000000
Derby, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Flexitallic Group Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GPT Industries Private Equity-Backed Wheat Ridge, CO 000000000000
Bromford Group Private Equity-Backed Derby, United Kingdom 000 0000 000000000000
Apple Rubber Corporation Lancaster, NY 00
The Timken Company Corporation North Canton, OH 00000 00.00 000000000 00 00.00
Trelleborg Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Trelleborg, Sweden 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

The Flexitallic Group Patents

The Flexitallic Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-202003996-D0 A gasket Inactive 19-Mar-2020 0000000000
JP-2023518259-A Gasket Pending 19-Mar-2020 0000000000
CA-3171390-A1 A gasket Pending 19-Mar-2020 0000000000
US-20230167902-A1 Gasket Pending 19-Mar-2020 000000000 0
EP-4121670-A1 A gasket Pending 19-Mar-2020 F16J15/10
To view The Flexitallic Group’s complete patent history, request access »

The Flexitallic Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lane Walker Chief Executive Officer
Gerry Maters Chief Financial Officer
Mark Horton Managing Director
Gordon Hambley Director, Financial Planning & Analysis
Gregory English Vice President, Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Flexitallic Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00é0é000 000000000 Bridgepoint Advisers Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 The Flexitallic Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

The Flexitallic Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Flexitallic Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Flexitallic Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Flexitallic Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Integra Technologies (Other Commercial Services) 09-Jan-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Novus Sealing 15-Aug-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
Flexitallic Italy 20-Dec-2018 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000
Custom Rubber Products 21-Dec-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
AGS Flexitallic 20-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

The Flexitallic Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Novus Sealing Distributors/Wholesale Perth, Australia 2003
Integra Technologies (Other Commercial Services) Other Commercial Services Benicia, CA 0000
Siem Supranite Industrial Supplies and Parts Paris, France 0000
To view The Flexitallic Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »