Bridgepoint Advisers Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 222

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 681

  • Portfolio
  • 76

  • Exits
  • 247

Exits

Bridgepoint Advisers General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1984, Bridgepoint Advisors is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to invest in advanced industrials, business services, financial services, consumer, healthcare, and technology sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
NatWest Equity Partners
Year Founded
1984
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Italian Venture Capital Association (AIFI)
British Venture Capital Association (BRVCA)
German Venture Capital Association (BVK)
Dutch Venture Capital Association (NVP)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Swedish Venture Capital Association (SVCA)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 5 Marble Arch
  • London W1H 7EJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Bridgepoint Advisers Investments & Acquisitions (681)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Nexity (Residential Property Management Services Business) 03-Apr-2024 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
The Edgbaston Hospital 03-Apr-2024 0000000000 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
Avian Digital Forensics 14-Mar-2024 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000000
FMConsult 11-Mar-2024 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 00000
Kurio 05-Mar-2024 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 681 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bridgepoint Advisers Exits (247)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Humanetics Innovative Solutions 19-Mar-2024 000000000 00000000
Dr Gerard 06-Oct-2023 000000000000000000
one.network 21-Jul-2023 0000000000
DMC Power 13-Jul-2023 0000000000 00000
Diaverum 30-Jun-2023 Merger/Acquisition 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 247 exits. Get the full list »

Bridgepoint Advisers Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridgepoint Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bridgepoint Advisers Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Bridgepoint Advisers Management, Team & Partners (364)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Raoul Hughes Chief Executive & Chairman of Executive Committee 0 London, United Kingdom
Adam Jones Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Operating Officer, Operations 0 London, United Kingdom
Jamie Lucas Chief Operating Officer, Credit London, United Kingdom
Dominic Gallello Managing Director & Member of the Operational Support Group London, United Kingdom
Neda Madzharova Managing Director & Head of Investor Solutions London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 364 team members. Get the full list »

Bridgepoint Advisers FAQs

  • What is Bridgepoint Advisers?

    Founded in 1984, Bridgepoint Advisors is a private equity firm based in London, United Kingdom.

  • When was Bridgepoint Advisers founded?

    Bridgepoint Advisers was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the founder of Bridgepoint Advisers?

    Guido Belli is the founder of Bridgepoint Advisers.

  • Who is the CEO of Bridgepoint Advisers?

    Raoul Hughes is the CEO of Bridgepoint Advisers.

  • Where is Bridgepoint Advisers headquartered?

    Bridgepoint Advisers is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is Bridgepoint Advisers's total asset value?

    Bridgepoint Advisers has around 000.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Bridgepoint Advisers made?

    Bridgepoint Advisers has made 681 investments.

  • What has Bridgepoint Advisers invested in?

    Bridgepoint Advisers has made numerous investments in companies like Nexity (Residential Property Management Services Business), The Edgbaston Hospital, and Avian Digital Forensics within the Real Estate Services (B2C), Buildings and Property, and Business/Productivity Software industries.

  • What has Bridgepoint Advisers invested in recently?

    Bridgepoint Advisers's latest investment was on 03-Apr-2024 in Nexity (Residential Property Management Services Business), a company within the Real Estate Services (B2C) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »