China Investment Securities Company Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 12

  • Serviced Deals
  • 12

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

China Investment Securities Company General Information

Description

Founded in 1992, China Investment Securities Company is a financing advisory firm headquartered in Shenzhen, China. The firm provides services for brokerage and wealth management, asset management, and investment banking.

Contact Information

Website
www.ciccwm.com
Formerly Known As
China Jianyin Investment Securities
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 6003 Yitian Road
  • Shenzhen Yitian Road 6003 No. Wing Business Centre A
  • Shenzhen, Futian 518048
  • China

China Investment Securities Company Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (12)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Insight Lifetech Underwriter Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Bank Of Guizhou Co Underwriter Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Hunan Yongxiong Asset Management Group Underwriter Nov 2019 00000 0000000
Ludashi Underwriter Oct 2019 00000 0000000
9F Group Underwriter Aug 2019 00000 0000000
Bright Laser Technology Underwriter Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Cre8 Direct Underwriter Sep 2017 00000 0000000
CSD Water services Underwriter Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Shenzhen Silver Basis Technology Company Underwriter Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Pharmavan Underwriter Sep 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Investment Securities Company Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Artini Sales Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Ningbo Construction Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
HPF Company Advisor: General Jul 2015 00000 0000000
To view China Investment Securities Company’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

China Investment Securities Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Investment Securities Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Investment Securities Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
China Investment Luckystone Asset Manager Shenzhen, China
To view China Investment Securities Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

China Investment Securities Company FAQs

  • When was China Investment Securities Company founded?

    China Investment Securities Company was founded in 1992.

  • Where is China Investment Securities Company headquartered?

    China Investment Securities Company is headquartered in Shenzhen, China.

  • What service provider type is China Investment Securities Company?

    China Investment Securities Company's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has China Investment Securities Company invested in or acquired?

    China Investment Securities Company has invested in or acquired companies like China Post Technology, Nexchip Semiconductor, and MLOPTIC.

  • What are China Investment Securities Company subsidiaries?

    China Investment Luckystone is a subsidiary of China Investment Securities Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »