Pension Consulting Alliance Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Pension Consulting Alliance General Information

Description

Pension Consulting Alliance was a limited partner consulting firm based in Portland, Oregon. The firm provided a range of investment advice to a wide variety of institutional investors. PCA worked closely with clients in developing inventive programs, policies, tools, and frameworks which have often been duplicated and incorporated into industry standards within the plan sponsor landscape. The firm got merged with Meketa Investment Group, Inc. in April 2019.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pension Consulting Alliance, Inc.
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Corporate Office
  • 411 NorthWest Park Avenue
  • Suite 401
  • Portland, OR 97209
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pension Consulting Alliance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pension Consulting Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pension Consulting Alliance FAQs

  • When was Pension Consulting Alliance founded?

    Pension Consulting Alliance was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Pension Consulting Alliance?

    Allan Emkin is the founder of Pension Consulting Alliance.

  • Where is Pension Consulting Alliance headquartered?

    Pension Consulting Alliance is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • What service provider type is Pension Consulting Alliance?

    Pension Consulting Alliance's service provider type is Limited Partner Consultant.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »