Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Edison Partners

Edison Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1986 FOUNDED
23 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Edison Partners is a growth equity firm headquartered in Princeton, New Jersey. The firm seeks to invest in the financial services technology, healthcare IT, enterprise and marketing technology sectors.

Formerly Known As
Edison Ventures
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 281 Witherspoon Street
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States

+1 (609) 000-0000

Edison Partners Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Longview Solutions Dec 2005 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edison Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Edison Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Edison Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Edison Partners Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
VenGrowth Asset Management Lender Toronto, Canada 1 00.00
0000000000 0000000 Lender Toronto, Canada 0 00.00
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Edison Partners Team (50)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Christopher Sugden General Partner 00 Princeton, NJ
Gary Golding General Partner 00 Princeton, NJ
Joseph Allegra General Partner 00 Princeton, NJ
Kelly Ford Buckley General Partner 0 Princeton, NJ
Lenard Marcus General Partner 00 Princeton, NJ

26 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 50 team members. Get the full list »