VentureOut (US) Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

VentureOut (US) General Information

Description

Established in 2012, VentureOut is the most active startup accelerator based in New York City, New York. It provides short and long-form programs for startups to access new markets, raise capital, and scale. It is the leading US provider of startup access programs for foreign governments, helping them build bridges for the best entrepreneurs to establish in the US. They run >20 programs per year featuring >150 companies, making them the most active accelerator in New York. In 2020, they launched a growth agency, focused on one-to-one advisory for startups, primarily focused on fundraising and sales support. Over the past decade, It has supported over 2,000 founders from more than 1,200 companies. These companies have raised over $5 billion from investors like Google and Zuckerberg, and they've created over 15,000 jobs. It is sector-agnostic within information technology, with practices focused on artificial intelligence, fintech, climate tech, urban tech, digital health, sales/marketing tech, cybersecurity, new media/AR/VR/XR, and retail tech.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VentureOutNY
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Corporate Office
  • 25 West 39th Street
  • 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VentureOut (US) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VentureOut (US)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VentureOut (US) Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Frumberg Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
Diego Macias Chief of Staff New York, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

VentureOut (US) FAQs

  • When was VentureOut (US) founded?

    VentureOut (US) was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of VentureOut (US)?

    Brian Frumberg is the founder of VentureOut (US).

  • Who is the CEO of VentureOut (US)?

    Brian Frumberg is the CEO of VentureOut (US).

  • Where is VentureOut (US) headquartered?

    VentureOut (US) is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of VentureOut (US)?

    VentureOut (US) total number of employees/professionals is 5.

  • What service provider type is VentureOut (US)?

    VentureOut (US)'s service provider type is Management Consultants.

  • What companies has VentureOut (US) invested in or acquired?

    VentureOut (US) has invested in or acquired companies like DeNexus, FindMine, and Exafy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »