Santander Bank Polska Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 31

  • Financings
  • 30

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Santander Bank Polska General Information

Description

Santander Bank Polska is a commercial bank that provides banking services to individual customers, small and medium-sized enterprises and large corporations in Poland. The products offered by the bank are current accounts, personal accounts, credit, savings, investment, accounting, insurance, and mortgages. Bank Zachodni also provides financial services which include financial operations in the capital market, money, foreign exchange, and derivatives transactions. The bank provides its customers access to brokerage services, shares, and units of investment funds, insurance products, and leasing and factoring services. Santander Bank Polska is also a provider of outsourcing services in Poland for other banks and financial institutions. The firm was founded in 2001 and headquartered in Warszawa, Poland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank Zachodni WBK
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Aleja Jana Pawła II 17
  • Warsaw, 00-854
  • Poland
+48 61 000 00 00

Santander Bank Polska Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Elemental Holding Sep 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 May 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 (000000) Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000 000000 Nov 2019 00000 0000000
DLH Poland Nov 2019 00000 0000000
DUKA Polska Nov 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 33 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Santander Bank Polska Co-Lenders (20)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alior Bank Commercial Bank Warsaw, Poland 1 00.000
00000 000000000 00 Commercial Bank Porto, Portugal 0 00000
0000 000 Commercial Bank Gdansk, Poland 0 00000
0000 000000000000 Lender Warsaw, Poland 0
0000 0000000000 Lender Warsaw, Poland 0
0000 000000 0000 0 Commercial Bank Warsaw, Poland 0 000.00
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 000.00
000 0000000 0000 0 Commercial Bank Warsaw, Poland 0 00000
BOŚ Commercial Bank Warsaw, Poland 1
Caisse régionale de Crédit Agricole Mutuel Lorraine Commercial Bank Metz, France 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Santander Bank Polska Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Santander Bank Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Santander Bank Polska Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Michael Gajewski Chief Executive Officer Warsaw, Poland
Piotr Wila Managing Director 0 Warsaw, Poland
Maciej Reluga Member of the Management Board & Chief Economist Warsaw, Poland
Marcin Prell Bank Director Warsaw, Poland
Artur Chodacki Member of the Management Board, Division of Small and Medium Enterprises Warsaw, Poland
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Santander Bank Polska Board Members (20)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrzej Burliga Santander Bank Polska Vice President of the Management Board 000 0000
Antonio Torres Santander Bank Polska Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Arkadiusz Przybył Santander Bank Polska Vice President of the Board - Head of Retail Banking 000 0000
Danuta Dabrowska Santander Bank Polska Board Member 000 0000
David Hexter Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 board members. Get the full list »