Dominion Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Dominion Capital General Information

Description

Dominion Capital is a New York, New York-based single-family office initially founded to provide liquidity to United States capital markets and quickly growing to a diversified investment company with four lines of business, including structured finance, private equity and real estate. The firm seeks to invest in the clean technology, manufacturing, real estate, life sciences and healthcare sectors. It was founded in 2011.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Law Office of Barry Miller, PA.
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 341 West 38th Street
  • 15th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Dominion Capital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Skipper Mar 2018 00000 0000000
To view Dominion Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dominion Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dominion Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dominion Capital Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mikhail Gurevich Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Alon Brenner Chief Operating Officer & Head of Capital Markets New York, NY
Gennadiy Gurevich Portfolio Manager & Managing Partner New York, NY
Eli Rofeim Associate New York, NY
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »