ICICI Venture Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 2

  • Financings
  • 2

ICICI Venture General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technology Development and Information Company of India
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • ICICI Venture House, Ground Floor
  • Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400025
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

ICICI Venture Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
People Combine Educational Initiatives Jul 2010 00000 0000000
MAS Financial Services Aug 2008 00000 0000000
To view ICICI Venture’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICICI Venture Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICICI Venture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICICI Venture Team (38)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Puneet Nanda Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Board of Director Mumbai, India
Beena Chotai Chief Financial Officer 0 Mumbai, India
K. Ravindra Chief Risk Officer & Senior Director 0 Mumbai, India
Rushank Vora Director, Private Equity 0 Mumbai, India
Pradeep Rohilla Director, Real Estate Mumbai, India
You’re viewing 5 of 38 team members. Get the full list »

ICICI Venture Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Mohit Batra ICICI Venture Executive Director & Board of Director 000 0000
Rakesh Jha ICICI Bank Board of Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

ICICI Venture FAQs

  • When was ICICI Venture founded?

    ICICI Venture was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the CEO of ICICI Venture?

    Puneet Nanda is the CEO of ICICI Venture.

  • Where is ICICI Venture headquartered?

    ICICI Venture is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What service provider type is ICICI Venture?

    ICICI Venture's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has ICICI Venture invested in or acquired?

    ICICI Venture has invested in or acquired companies like Libas, Switch Media, and Indifi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »