Legacy Bank (Colorado) Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2

Legacy Bank (Colorado) General Information

Description

Legacy Bank is a commercial bank based in Pueblo, Colorado. The bank offers personal checking, personal savings, certificate of deposit, business checking, credit cards, debit cards, loans, IRA and mobile banking services. Additionally, the bank offers merchant banking and cash management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The State Bank of Wiley
Year Founded
1907
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 730 Desert Flower Boulevard
  • Pueblo, CO 81001
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000

Legacy Bank (Colorado) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Bixby Funeral & Cremation May 2017 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Apr 2013 00000 0000000
To view Legacy Bank (Colorado)’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Legacy Bank (Colorado) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Legacy Bank (Colorado)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Legacy Bank (Colorado) Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Dave Esgar Chief Executive Officer, President & Vice Chairman on the Board of Directors Pueblo, CO
Andrew Trainor Regional President 0 Pueblo, CO
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Legacy Bank (Colorado) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dave Esgar Legacy Bank (Colorado) Chief Executive Officer, President & Vice Chairman on the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Legacy Bank (Colorado)’s complete board members history, request access »