VRA Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 180

  • Serviced Deals
  • 176

  • Serviced Investors
  • 20

VRA Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2006, VRA Partners is an investment banking firm headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia. The firm provides services in the areas such as mergers and acquisitions services to middle-market companies and private equity firms. The firm also assists companies with raising capital for growth, acquisitions, recapitalization, going private, and management buy-outs, and provides strategic advisory services. VRA primarily caters to clients in the business services, consumer, healthcare, industrial, and technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VRH Partners, Vrh Partners, Llc
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 3630 Peachtree Road North East
  • Suite 1000
  • Atlanta, GA 30326
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

VRA Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (176)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
PSA Worldwide Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Electrical Cable Specialists Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
The Vinyl Outlet Advisor: General Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Squaremouth Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Hirebotics Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Modus eDiscovery Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
VayKLife Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
AZ Wire and Cable Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
RIP-IT Sports Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Business Intelligence Associates Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 176 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VRA Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (27)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Southwire Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
RWC Global Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Med-Metrix Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Southwire Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Southwire Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Southwire Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Southwire Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Southwire Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Peak Rock Capital Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Party City Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (15)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
RWC Global Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Coleman Cable Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Origin Development Group Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Crawford & Company Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
Metalurgica Gerdau Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
Main Street Capital BDC Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Keystone Capital Management Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
Quad-C Management Advisor: General Dec 2011 00000 0000000
Long Point Capital Advisor: General Mar 2006 00000 0000000
Liberty Partners Advisor: General Dec 2004 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 15 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

VRA Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VRA Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VRA Partners Team (64)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bill Sherman Co-Founder, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer 00 Atlanta, GA
Brock Matthias Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 Atlanta, GA
Douglas McCartney Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 Atlanta, GA
Mark Loeffler JD Co-Founder & Managing Director 00 Atlanta, GA
Collier McRae JD Managing Director 0 Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 64 team members. Get the full list »

VRA Partners FAQs

  • When was VRA Partners founded?

    VRA Partners was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of VRA Partners?

    Bill Sherman, Brock Matthias, Douglas McCartney, Mark Loeffler JD, and Andy Mason are the founders of VRA Partners.

  • Who is the CEO of VRA Partners?

    Bill Sherman is the CEO of VRA Partners.

  • Where is VRA Partners headquartered?

    VRA Partners is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of VRA Partners?

    VRA Partners total number of employees/professionals is 22.

  • What service provider type is VRA Partners?

    VRA Partners's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »