Kidder Mathews Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 948

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 90

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 26

Kidder Mathews General Information

Description

Founded in 1969, Kidder Mathews is an independent commercial real estate brokerage firm headquartered in Seattle, Washington. The firm provides a wide array of services such as brokerage, portfolio management, project and construction management, appraisal, tenant advisory, property management, and valuation advisory. The firm caters to industries including energy, logistics, insurance, legal services, media, education, human capital services, infrastructure, chemicals, beverages, food products, hospitality, accounting, publishing, and financial services among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.kidder.com
Formerly Known As
GVA Kidder Mathews
Year Founded
1969
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 601 Union Street
  • Suite 4720
  • Seattle, WA 98101
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Kidder Mathews Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
304-unit Waters Edge Apartments Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Applied StemCell Advisor: General Mar 2013 00000 0000000
To view Kidder Mathews’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kidder Mathews Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Alpine Food Distributing Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Alphabet Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Security Properties Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
Vero Capital Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
To view Kidder Mathews’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Trammell Crow Residential Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
To view Kidder Mathews’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Kidder Mathews Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kidder Mathews‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kidder Mathews Team (74)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
D. William Frame III Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Tacoma, WA
Brian Hatcher President & Chief Operating Officer Seattle, WA
Peter Shorett President, Executive Vice President, Valuation Advisory Services & Shareholder Seattle, WA
Mark Read President, Brokerage 0 San Diego, CA
Eric Paulsen Regional President Seattle, WA
You’re viewing 5 of 74 team members. Get the full list »

Kidder Mathews Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Darren Tappen Kidder Mathews Shareholder, Board Member & Senior Vice President 000 0000
D. William Frame III Kidder Mathews Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Jeffrey Lyon Kidder Mathews Chairman 000 0000
Jerome Mathews Kidder Mathews Chairman Emeritus & Co-Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »