Bicecorp Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Bicecorp General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sociedad de Consultoría BICE Chileconsult
Year Founded
1978
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • Avenue Apoquindo north 3846
  • Floor 17
  • Las Condes
  • Chile
+56 (2) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bicecorp Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Talanx Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
Talanx Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
To view Bicecorp’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Bicecorp Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bicecorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bicecorp Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bernardo Larraín President Las Condes, Chile
Domingo Gutiérrez Executive, Mergers & Acquisitions, Corporate Development & CVC Associate Las Condes, Chile
Rafael Domínguez Corporate Governance and Finance Manger Las Condes, Chile
To view Bicecorp’s complete team members history, request access »

Bicecorp Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Banco BICE Hedge Fund Santiago, Chile 1979
BICE Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Santiago, Chile
To view Bicecorp’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bicecorp FAQs

  • When was Bicecorp founded?

    Bicecorp was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Bicecorp headquartered?

    Bicecorp is headquartered in Las Condes, Chile.

  • What service provider type is Bicecorp?

    Bicecorp's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has Bicecorp invested in or acquired?

    Bicecorp has invested in or acquired Grupo de Inversiones Suramericana (life annuity business).

  • What are Bicecorp subsidiaries?

    Banco BICE and BICE Ventures are subsidiaries of Bicecorp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »