Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alithya

Alithya
MGMT CONSULTANT SERVICE
1992 FOUNDED
Description

Alithya is a management consulting firm headquartered in Montreal, Canada. The firm provides services in the areas of governance alignment, investment, collaborative management, transition management, project management, technology architecture, business analysis, business intelligence and infrastructure management.

Website
Formerly Known As
Alithis Group
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 700, De la Gauchetière Street West
  • Suite 2400
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 5M2
  • Canada

+1 (514) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alithya’s full profile, request a free trial.

Alithya Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alithya‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alithya Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Matricis Informatique Acquirer Montreal, Canada 1999
0000000000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Toronto, Canada 0000
0000000000 Systems and Information Management Richardson, TX
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Alithya Team (21)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Paul Raymond Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Montreal, Canada
Claude Thibault Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President Quebec, Canada
Claude Rousseau Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President Montreal, Canada
Robert Lamarre Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President Quebec, Canada
François Côté Lead Director & Board Member Montreal, Canada

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »

Alithya Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
François Côté Alithya Lead Director & Board Member 000 0000
Ghyslain Rivard Alithya Board Member & Founder 000 0000
Jeffrey Rutherford Self Board Member 000 0000
Livia Masnaghetti Alithya Director & Chairman, Audit Committee 000 0000
Michel Tardif Alithya Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »