Florida Capital Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 33

  • Financings
  • 33

Florida Capital Bank General Information

Description

Florida Capital Bank is a commercial bank that provides SBA 7a and USDA lending throughout the United States for business acquisitions, change of control shareholder buyouts, real estate and equipment. Florida Capital Advisors provides ownership transition and value growth advisory services in Florida. The bank also provides residential mortgage loans nationally through its division, Florida Capital Bank Mortgage. Founded in October 2004, Florida Capital Bank is headquartered in Jacksonville, Florida and operates as a subsidiary of Florida Capital Group

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First National Bank (Florida), Gulf Atlantic Financial Group Inc
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 10151 Deerwood Park Boulevard, Building 100
  • Suite 200
  • Jacksonville, FL 32256
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Florida Capital Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Eagle Environmental Services Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Citizen Trucking Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Priority News Feb 2021 00000 0000000
JJM Associates Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Abbott Communications Group Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Emerituscs Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Mystic Wine & Spirits Apr 2019 00000 0000000
Rigo Tile Feb 2019 00000 0000000
Visual Signs Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Paramount Chemicals & Plastics Nov 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 33 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Florida Capital Bank Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Gulf Coast Bank & Trust Commercial Bank New Orleans, LA 1
To view Florida Capital Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Florida Capital Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Florida Capital Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Florida Capital Bank Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mark Johnson President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Jacksonville, FL
Phillip Buddenbohm President & Chief Operations Officer Jacksonville, FL
Sam Ishee Chief Financial Officer & EVP Jacksonville, FL
Charles Owston Managing Director Jacksonville, FL
Andrea Lefebvre Managing Director of Production - Wholesale and Retail Mortgage Jacksonville, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Florida Capital Bank Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Crenshaw JD Florida Capital Bank Board Member 000 0000
Charles Hughes Jr. Florida Capital Bank Board Member 000 0000
Glenn Jones Florida Capital Bank Board Member 000 0000
James Heavener Self Board Member 000 0000
James Katsur Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Florida Capital Bank FAQs

  • When was Florida Capital Bank founded?

    Florida Capital Bank was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the CEO of Florida Capital Bank?

    Mark Johnson is the CEO of Florida Capital Bank.

  • Where is Florida Capital Bank headquartered?

    Florida Capital Bank is headquartered in Jacksonville, FL.

  • What service provider type is Florida Capital Bank?

    Florida Capital Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »