Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NES Financial

NES Financial
FUND ADMIN SERVICE
1990 FOUNDED
15 EMPLOYEES
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
4 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Founded in 1990, NES Financial provides technology-enabled fund administration services to the middle and back office administration of complex financial transactions. The firm provides services to companies in the commercial real estate, legal and merger and acquisition markets. The firm is based in San Jose, California.

Formerly Known As
Nationwide Exchange Services Corporation
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Fund Administrator
Primary Office
  • 50 West San Fernando Street
  • Suite 300
  • San Jose, CA 95113
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

NES Financial Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
GROWMARK Jan 2011 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NES Financial’s full profile, request a free trial.

NES Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NES Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NES Financial Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Halloran Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 0 San Jose, CA
Thomas Steipp President & Chief Operating Officer Boston, MA
Izak Joubert Chief Technology Officer San Jose, CA
Reid Thomas Executive Vice President & General Manager San Jose, CA
Dan Yoder Vice President & General Manager San Jose, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

NES Financial Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Michael Halloran NES Financial Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000