J.P. Morgan Property Exchange Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

J.P. Morgan Property Exchange General Information

Description

Provider of property agent services. The company provides services in real estate, aircraft, marine vessels, and personal property markets, automobiles, trucks, tractors, trailers, containers, general equipment, and the rail sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apex Property Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1001 Hingham Street
  • Suite 300
  • Rockland, MA 02370
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J.P. Morgan Property Exchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.P. Morgan Property Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.P. Morgan Property Exchange Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.P. Morgan Property Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.P. Morgan Property Exchange FAQs

  • When was J.P. Morgan Property Exchange founded?

    J.P. Morgan Property Exchange was founded in 1989.

  • Where is J.P. Morgan Property Exchange headquartered?

    J.P. Morgan Property Exchange is headquartered in Rockland, MA.

  • What industry is J.P. Morgan Property Exchange in?

    J.P. Morgan Property Exchange’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is J.P. Morgan Property Exchange a private or public company?

    J.P. Morgan Property Exchange is a Private company.

  • What is J.P. Morgan Property Exchange’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for J.P. Morgan Property Exchange is 000000.

  • Who are J.P. Morgan Property Exchange’s investors?

    J.P. Morgan has invested in J.P. Morgan Property Exchange.

  • When was J.P. Morgan Property Exchange acquired?

    J.P. Morgan Property Exchange was acquired on 06-Nov-2008.

  • Who acquired J.P. Morgan Property Exchange?

    J.P. Morgan Property Exchange was acquired by JTC Americas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »