Ashland Global Holdings Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1924

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 2

Ashland Global Holdings General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.ashland.com
Formerly Known As
Ashland Refining Company, Ashland Oil, New Exm Inc.
Year Founded
1924
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 8145 Blazer Drive
  • Wilmington, DE 19808
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Ashland Global Holdings Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Morgan Auto Group Jun 2014 00000 0000000
Morgan Auto Group Jul 2013 00000 0000000
To view Ashland Global Holdings’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashland Global Holdings Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashland Global Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashland Global Holdings Team (38)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
J. Willis Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President Wilmington, DE
Osama Musa Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Senior Vice President Wilmington, DE
Ashok Kalyana General Manager & Senior Vice President, Life Science Wilmington, DE
Min Chong Senior Vice President and General Manager, Specialty Additives and Intermediates and Solvents Wilmington, DE
Eric Boni Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting & Vice President Wilmington, DE
You’re viewing 5 of 38 team members. Get the full list »

Ashland Global Holdings Board Members (20)

Name Representing Role Since
Craig Rogerson Self Board Member 000 0000
Guillermo Novo Self Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Janice Teal Ph.D Ashland Global Holdings Board Member, Chairman of the Environmental, Health, Safety and Quality Committee & Member of the Compensation Committee 000 0000
Jerome Peribere Ashland Global Holdings Board Member 000 0000
Sanat Chattopadhyay Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 board members. Get the full list »

Ashland Global Holdings Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Signature Control Engineering Electronic Equipment and Instruments Ravenna, OH 1995
Stichting Pensioenfonds Ashland Nederland Corporate Pension Heerlen, Netherlands 0000
OCH International Automotive Tualatin, OR 0000
Ashland Defined Benefit Master Trust Corporate Pension Wilmington, DE 0000
Hercules(Multi-line Chemicals) Multi-line Chemicals Wilmington, DE 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Ashland Global Holdings FAQs

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »