Donner & Reuschel Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Professionals
  • 558

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 2

  • Financings
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Donner & Reuschel General Information

Description

Donner & Reuschel is a commercial bank established in 1798 and based in Hamburg, Germany. The firm serves private customers, entrepreneurs, institutional investors and foundations by providing private banking, asset management, capital market, electronic banking and entrepreneurial services. Donner & Reuschel is the private bank of the Signal Iduna Group, one of the major German insurance and financial services groups.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conrad Hinrich Donner
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • Ballindamm 27
  • 20095 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000

Donner & Reuschel Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Intelis. Sep 2006 00000 0000000
To view Donner & Reuschel’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Donner & Reuschel Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Donner & Reuschel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Donner & Reuschel Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Georg Weith Customer Advisor, Alternative Investments & Supervisory Board Member Hamburg, Germany
Dominique Metzele Director, Banking, Alternative Investments, Private Debt, Private Equity &Real Estate Hamburg, Germany
Bianca Ronfeld Bank Director, Capital Markets & Co-Head of ECM 0 Hamburg, Germany
Carsten Mumm Chief Economist Hamburg, Germany
Thomas Ronfeld Head, Alternative Investments Hamburg, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Donner & Reuschel Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Dominic Rosowitsch Donner & Reuschel Board Member 000 0000
Marcus Vitt Donner & Reuschel Board Spokesman 000 0000
Martin Berger Donner & Reuschel Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Philip Marx Donner & Reuschel Board Member 000 0000
Uwe Krebs Donner & Reuschel Board Member 000 0000
To view Donner & Reuschel’s complete board members history, request access »

Donner & Reuschel Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Packenius, Mademann & Partner Asset Management Dusseldorf, Germany 0000
To view Donner & Reuschel’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Donner & Reuschel FAQs

  • Where is Donner & Reuschel headquartered?

    Donner & Reuschel is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Donner & Reuschel?

    Donner & Reuschel total number of employees/professionals is 558.

  • What service provider type is Donner & Reuschel?

    Donner & Reuschel's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has Donner & Reuschel invested in or acquired?

    Donner & Reuschel has invested in or acquired companies like Berenberg (Asset Management Business), Packenius, Mademann & Partner, and Reuschel & Company.

  • What are Donner & Reuschel subsidiaries?

    Packenius, Mademann & Partner is a subsidiary of Donner & Reuschel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »