Home Federal Savings Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

Home Federal Savings Bank General Information

Description

Home Federal Savings Bank is a chartered community bank which provides personal and commercial banking services for communities in Minnesota and Iowa. The bank offers a full range of retail deposits and loan services, business banking/commercial services, savings, certificates of deposit, checking, retirement savings and IRAs. Home Federal also offers its clients additional services such as debit master cards, visa credit cards, ATM cards, internet banking, safe deposit boxes, investment services and more. Home Federal Savings Bank is the sole operating subsidiary of HMN Financial, and was originally chartered in 1934.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Federal Savings and Loan Association
Year Founded
1934
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 1016 Civic Center Drive North West
  • Rochester, MN 55901
  • United States
+1 (507) 000-0000

Home Federal Savings Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Homeland Energy Solutions Jun 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Jun 2017 00000 0000000
To view Home Federal Savings Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Federal Savings Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Federal Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Federal Savings Bank Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Bradley Krehbiel Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Rochester, MN
Jon Eberle Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting Rochester, MN
Larry McGraw Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Rochester, MN
To view Home Federal Savings Bank’s complete team members history, request access »

Home Federal Savings Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Bradley Krehbiel Home Federal Savings Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Hans Zietlow Home Federal Savings Bank Board Member 000 0000
To view Home Federal Savings Bank’s complete board members history, request access »