Stellar Capital Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 3
  • Financings
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Stellar Capital Partners General Information

Description

Stellar Capital Partners is a diversified JSE listed investment holding company. The firm has appointed Thunder Securitisations (Manco) as its dedicated investment manager to manage the portfolio of the company. Stellar Capital Partners prefers to invest in growth and early-maturity stage businesses operating in the industrial, financial and business sectors. Established in 2005, the firm is headquartered in Cape Town, South Afirca.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ConvergeNet Holdings
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • The Terraces, 25 Protea Road
  • Third Floor
  • Cape Town, Claremont 7708
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000

Stellar Capital Partners Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Armoza Formats Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Integrated Equipment Rentals Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Iron Mineral Beneficiation Services Proprietary Jun 2015 00000 0000000
To view Stellar Capital Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stellar Capital Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stellar Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stellar Capital Partners Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Peter Zyl Chief Executive Officer Cape Town, South Africa
Sean Graham Interim Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary and Chief Risk Officer Cape Town, South Africa
Dumisani Tabata Independent Non-Executive Chairman Cape Town, South Africa
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Stellar Capital Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000000 00 Systems and Information Management Menlyn, South Africa 0000
To view Stellar Capital Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »