Ancala Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

Ancala General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.ancala.com
Formerly Known As
Ancala Partners
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • Kings House
  • 36-37 King Street
  • London EC2V 8BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ancala Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office
Mei Niu Ph.D Partner & Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Spence Clunie Founder & Managing Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
David Owens Industry Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Ankur Ajmera Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Karen Dolenec Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Ancala Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Solandeo Business/Productivity Software Berlin, Germany 2013
Leep Utilities Multi-Utilities Salford, United Kingdom 0000
To view Ancala’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Ancala FAQs

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »