eMerge M&A Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 54

  • Serviced Deals
  • 53

  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

eMerge M&A General Information

Description

Founded in 1989, eMerge M&A is an M&A Advisory Firm that represents owners of private middle market companies as we take them quietly and confidentially to market to create value for those owners. Since their founding, they have valued or consulted with well over 3,000 private companies across industry sectors. They have confidentially opened a market for, and sold, 100's of private companies. They have over 30 years of archived data and we know what creates value in the eyes of a buyer which we use to benefit our client- the owner of a private company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mountain
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 295 Madison Avenue
  • 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

eMerge M&A Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (53)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Burlington Pharmacy Health Care Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Indoor Air Technologies Advisor: General Oct 2022 00000 0000000
R Brooks Mechanical Heating and Air Conditioning Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Bullman Heating & Air Advisor: General May 2022 00000 0000000
Compuscripts Advisor: General May 2022 00000 0000000
Chancey & Reynolds Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Bio-Shine Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Rhode Island Rehabilitation Center Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
HBG Design Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Robertson Electric Company Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 53 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eMerge M&A Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
demandDrive Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Orion Group (New York) Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
2M Investment Partners Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
NetTeks Technology Consultants Advisor: General Mar 2007 00000 0000000
Jomico Tool & Manufacturing Company Advisor: General 00000 0000000
NOV Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Shamrock Capital Partners Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Valley Holdings Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view eMerge M&A’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

eMerge M&A Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eMerge M&A‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eMerge M&A Team (47)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Ryan Founder & President, M&A Professional New York, NY
Susan Schaper JD Senior Managing Director and Executive, M&A Analytics & Deal Management New York, NY
Duane Gentry Executive Vice President & Senior Managing Director Research Triangle Park, NC
Jamie Beckerich Senior Managing Director Dallas, TX
Mark Whitney Senior Managing Director, Transactions New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 47 team members. Get the full list »

eMerge M&A FAQs

  • When was eMerge M&A founded?

    eMerge M&A was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of eMerge M&A?

    Michael Ryan is the founder of eMerge M&A.

  • Where is eMerge M&A headquartered?

    eMerge M&A is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of eMerge M&A?

    eMerge M&A total number of employees/professionals is 12.

  • What service provider type is eMerge M&A?

    eMerge M&A's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »