Pekin Hardy Strauss Wealth Management Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees

Pekin Hardy Strauss Wealth Management General Information

Description

Pekin Singer Strauss Asset Management is a research-driven boutique asset management firm that provides customized portfolio management services and personal financial advice. The firm also provides services to foundations, endowments, corporate retirement plans, investment consultants, intermediaries, registered investment advisers and family offices. Pekin Singer manages separate client-focused equity, fixed income, and balanced portfolios. The firm invests in the public equity, fixed income and in alternative markets. Pekin Singer Strauss Asset Management was founded in 1990 and is based in Chicago, Illinois.

Contact Information

Website
pekinhardy.com
Formerly Known As
Pekin Singer Strauss Asset Management, Inc.
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 161 North Clark Street
  • Suite 2200
  • Chicago, IL 60601-3340
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pekin Hardy Strauss Wealth Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pekin Hardy Strauss Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pekin Hardy Strauss Wealth Management Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Adam Strauss Co-Chief Executive Officer and Portfolio Manager 0 Chicago, IL
Joshua Strauss Co-Chief Executive Officer and Portfolio Manager Chicago, IL
Jennifer Dunlap Chief Compliance Officer Chicago, IL
Matthew Blume Portfolio Manager & Director of ESG Research Chicago, IL
Rick Singer Co-Founder Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »