Arbour Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Arbour General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Arbour Partners is a financing advisory firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides a transaction platform for alternative investments. The firm designs and sponsors new asset management programs through its global network.

Contact Information

Website
www.arbour.io
Formerly Known As
Avebury Capital Partners, Arbour Partner, Arbour Global
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 26C Bloomsbury Square
  • London WC1A 2PJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07837 000000

Arbour Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Intermediate Capital Group Lead Manager or Arranger May 1994 00000 0000000
To view Arbour’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arbour Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arbour‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arbour Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Till Tolksdorf Co-Founder Berlin, Germany
James Newsome Co-Founder & Managing Partner Berlin, Germany
Alexander Thiel Senior Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 15 team members. Get the full list »