Benchmark Bank (Plano) Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 4

  • Financings
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Benchmark Bank (Plano) General Information

Description

BenchmarkBank is a community banking institution headquartered in Plano, Texas. The bank provides commercial, business banking and personal financial services to its customers. Additionally, Benchmark provides merchant services, online and mobile banking, loans, mortgages and wealth management servicers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quinlan State Bank
Year Founded
1964
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 5700 Legacy Drive
  • Suite 10
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Benchmark Bank (Plano) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
River Logic Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Criquet Shirts Apr 2020 00000 0000000
To view Benchmark Bank (Plano)’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benchmark Bank (Plano) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benchmark Bank (Plano)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benchmark Bank (Plano) Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jonathan Filgo Chief Executive Officer Plano, TX
Rusty Edgar Chief Credit Officer & Austin Area President Plano, TX
Bill Brewer President and Board Member Plano, TX
Anne Voisinet Chief Financial Officer Plano, TX
Wendy Skorburg Chief Operating Officer Plano, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Benchmark Bank (Plano) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Bill Brewer Benchmark Bank (Plano) President and Board Member 000 0000
Cary Newman Benchmark Bank (Plano) Board Member 000 0000
Michael Barnett Benchmark Bank (Plano) Chairman 000 0000
Michael Lewis Benchmark Bank (Plano) Board Member 000 0000
Mike McCain Benchmark Bank (Plano) Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »