State Street Global Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Employees
  • 89

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 12

  • Serviced Investors
  • 11

State Street Global Advisors General Information

Description

State Street Global Advisors is the investment management arm of State Street Corporation. The firm helps investors invest in equity, fixed income, currency, real estate through financial vehicles, such as private funds, commingled investment vehicles, ETFs, mutual funds and client-directed mandates. SSGA caters to various clients related to corporations, private and public pension plans, endowments and foundations, sovereign wealth funds, central banks and intermediary investors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ssga.com
Formerly Known As
State Street Global Alliance
Year Founded
1978
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • Channel Center
  • 1 Iron Street
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

State Street Global Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore State Street Global Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

State Street Global Advisors Team (173)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Cyrus Taraporevala Chief Executive Officer, President & Member of Management Committee Boston, MA
Yie Hung President & Chief Executive Officer Boston, MA
Jeff Soltes Global SPDR/ETF & Chief Financial Officer Boston, MA
Apea Amoa Chief Financial Officer Boston, MA
Barry Smith Chief Operating Officer, Global Institutional Group & Senior Managing Director Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 173 team members. Get the full list »