ICF International Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 4,500

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

ICF International General Information

Description

ICF International (NASDAQ:ICFI) is a consulting firm that partners with government and commercial clients to deliver professional services and technology solutions in the markets of energy, environment, and transportation; health, education, and social programs; and homeland security and defense. Within each of the firm's eleven markets, ICF offers advisory and implementation services to assist clients in strategy and policy analysis, program management, project evaluation, and other services. Their market offerings include the following categories: aviation, climate, community development, defense, education, energy, environment, families and communities, health, homeland security and transportation.

Contact Information

Website
www.icf.com
Formerly Known As
Inner City Fund
Year Founded
1969
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Corporate Office
  • 1902 Reston Metro Plaza
  • Reston, VA 20190
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

ICF International Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Matrix Renewables Advisor: General Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Rossignol Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
To view ICF International’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICF International Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICF International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICF International Team (64)

Name Title Deals Office
John Wasson Chief Executive Officer, President, Chairman & Board Member 0 Reston, VA
Barry Broadus Chief Financial Officer Reston, VA
James Morgan Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Reston, VA
Mark Lee Chief Technology Executive Reston, VA
Carlos Ozores Vice President and Managing Director, Aviation Reston, VA
You’re viewing 5 of 64 team members. Get the full list »

ICF International Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
Cheryl Grise JD Self Board Member 000 0000
John Wasson ICF International Chief Executive Officer, President, Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Marilyn Crouther ICF International Board Member & Chairwomen of Audit Committee 000 0000
Michael Van Handel ICF International Board Member 000 0000
Michelle Williams ICF International Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

ICF International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SemanticBits Other Healthcare Technology Systems Herndon, VA 2005
Blanton and Associates Environmental Services (B2B) Austin, TX 0000
To view ICF International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ICF International FAQs

  • When was ICF International founded?

    ICF International was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of ICF International?

    John Wasson is the CEO of ICF International.

  • Where is ICF International headquartered?

    ICF International is headquartered in Reston, VA.

  • What is the size of ICF International?

    ICF International total number of employees/professionals is 4,500.

  • What service provider type is ICF International?

    ICF International's service provider type is Management Consultants.

  • What companies has ICF International invested in or acquired?

    ICF International has invested in or acquired companies like CMY SOLUTIONS, Blanton and Associates, and SemanticBits.

  • What are ICF International subsidiaries?

    SemanticBits and Blanton and Associates are subsidiaries of ICF International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »