American Beacon Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 86

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

American Beacon Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 1986, American Beacon Advisors is an privately owned investment firm. The firm provides business management, advisory, and administrative services to its clients. The firm manages equity, fixed income, and balanced mutual funds for its clients. The firm is based in Irving, Texas and provides its services to institutional and retail investors, investment companies, pension and profit sharing plans, corporations, state or municipal government entities, foundations, endowments, and pooled investment vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMR Investments
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 220 East Las Colinas Boulevard
  • Suite 1200
  • Irving, TX 75039
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000

American Beacon Advisors Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
EPIC Insurance Brokers & Consultants Apr 2017 00000 0000000
To view American Beacon Advisors’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Beacon Advisors Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
JP Morgan Chase Investment Bank New York, NY 1 000.00
To view American Beacon Advisors’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

American Beacon Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Beacon Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Beacon Advisors Team (22)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Melinda Heika Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Irving, TX
Kirk Brown Managing Director & Senior Portfolio Manager Irving, TX
Paul Cavazos Senior Vice President & Chief Investment Officer Irving, TX
Mac Owens Director, Private Markets Irving, TX
Samuel Silver Vice President & Chief Fixed Income Officer Irving, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »