JP Morgan Chase Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Founded
  • 1877

Founded

  • Employees
  • 269,954

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 3,253

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2,770

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1,049

JP Morgan Chase General Information

Description

Established in 2000, JPMorgan Chase & Company is an investment bank, headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm serves consumers and small businesses, commercial banking, financial transaction processing, and asset management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Chase Manhattan Corporation, Chase Manhattan Corp.
Year Founded
1877
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 245 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

JP Morgan Chase Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3,121)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Waystar Health Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
0000000 (00000) Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
0000 Underwriter Sep 2023 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Placement Agent Sep 2023 00000 0000000
000 000 000 Sep 2023 00000 0000000
000 000 000 Sep 2023 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Underwriter Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Hyundai Global Service Underwriter Sep 2023 00000 0000000
LVT (Business/Productivity Software) Sep 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 3,121 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JP Morgan Chase Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (242)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Saudi Arabia's Public Investment Fund Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 0 Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
000000 + 0000 Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Civitas Resources Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
UBS Group Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 242 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (151)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cinven Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
00 00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
00 Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
NGP Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Baker Hughes Advisor: General Apr 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 151 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

JP Morgan Chase Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JP Morgan Chase‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JP Morgan Chase Team (387)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Daniel Pinto Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer, Operations New York, NY
Allison Beer Chief Executive Officer of Card Services and Connected Commerce New York, NY
PD Singh Head of Corporate Banking & Interim Chief Executive Officer, India New York, NY
James Dimon Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 New York, NY
Douglas Petno Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 387 team members. Get the full list »

JP Morgan Chase Board Members (24)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Gorsky JP Morgan Chase Board Member 000 0000
James Crown JP Morgan Chase Board Member 000 0000
James Dimon JP Morgan Chase Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Linda Bammann JP Morgan Chase Board Member 000 0000
Mellody Hobson JP Morgan Chase Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 board members. Get the full list »

JP Morgan Chase Subsidiaries (21)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
JP Morgan Securities (China) Investment Banks Shanghai, China 2019
0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) San Francisco, CA 0000
000000 Financial Software London, United Kingdom 0000
0000 (00000 000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Saint Paul, MN 0000
00 000000 00000000 Lender London, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 subsidiaries. Get the full list »