Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MacLean Power Systems

MacLean Power Systems?uq=x1rNslWr
1925 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of products for electric utilities, telecommunications and civil markets. The company offers automatic splices and bolted connectors, hollow core insulators, surge arresters, guy and foundation anchors, pole line hardware and aluminum and ductile clamps. It also provides silicone rubber non-ceramic insulators for transmission, distribution and substation applications.

Formerly Known As
Reliable Power Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Kingsley Park Five
  • 481 Munn Road, Suite 300
  • Fort Mill, SC 29715
  • United States

+1 (803) 000-0000

MacLean Power Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MacLean Power Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MacLean Power Systems Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 12-Jul-2015 0000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment
00000000 00000000 01-Jun-2013 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000
Joslyn Manufacturing 03-Dec-2004 Buyout/LBO Connectivity Products 0000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MacLean Power Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Johansen Chief Financial Officer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 6 executives. Get the full list »