Takko Fashion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Takko Fashion General Information

Description

Distributor and retailer of clothing apparel and accessories in Germany. The company focuses on the development and operation of family clothing and fashion apparel retail businesses that encompass women's, men's, and children's fashion collections.

Contact Information

Website
www.takko.com
Formerly Known As
Modea
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Alfred-Krupp-Strasse 21
  • 48291 Telgte
  • Germany
+49 02504 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Takko Fashion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Takko Fashion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Takko Fashion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor and retailer of clothing apparel and accessories in Germany. The company focuses on the development and oper
Specialty Retail
Telgte, Germany
18,000 As of 2021
0000000000.

0&0 0000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000000
Dusseldorf, Germany
00000 As of 0000
000000&0

0.0000 0

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
000000000 000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Takko Fashion Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
C&A Mode Corporate Backed or Acquired Dusseldorf, Germany 00000 000000&0
0.0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 0000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Vancouver, Canada 0000 00000000000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Warrendale, PA 0000 0000 000000000 00 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Takko Fashion Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Rech Chief Executive Officer
Kurt Rosen Chief Financial Officer
Ulrich Eickmann Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Takko Fashion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Takko Fashion Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Takko Fashion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial