Rockefeller Capital Management Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Employees
  • 610
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 15

Rockefeller Capital Management General Information

Description

Headquartered in New York, New York, Rockefeller Capital Management is a wealth advisory firm that assists clients to preserve and grow their assets, diversify their holdings, and maintain a legacy for future generations. The firm provides assistance in the areas of wealth planning, investment advisory, trust company services, accounting, and family office services.

Contact Information

Website
rcm.rockco.com
Formerly Known As
Rockefeller & Co.
Year Founded
1882
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 45 Rockefeller Plaza
  • Floor 5
  • New York, NY 10111
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Rockefeller Capital Management Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Workspace Property Trust (Pennsylvania) Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
To view Rockefeller Capital Management’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rockefeller Capital Management Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Empower Retirement Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
BorgWarner Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Empower Retirement Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
To view Rockefeller Capital Management’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bombardier Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
To view Rockefeller Capital Management’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Rockefeller Capital Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rockefeller Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rockefeller Capital Management Team (59)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Gregory Fleming JD Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 0 New York, NY
David Harris Chief Investment Officer & President, Asset Management New York, NY
Mitchell Theiss President of Strategic Advisory New York, NY
Timothy OHara President of The Global Family Office 0 New York, NY
Edmond Moriarty III Chief Financial Officer & Chief Risk Officer New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 59 team members. Get the full list »

Rockefeller Capital Management Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrea Jung Self Board Member 000 0000
Brian Kaufmann Viking Global Investors Board Member 000 0000
David Rockfeller Jr. Rockefeller Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Shames Rockefeller Capital Management Senior Strategy Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
John Brennan Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Rockefeller Capital Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Family Office (Multi) Mountain View, CA 0000
To view Rockefeller Capital Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »