Elevations Credit Union Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 120,000
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 2

Elevations Credit Union General Information

Description

Elevations Credit Union is a regional commercial bank based in Boulder, Colorado. The firm offers a wide variety of personal banking, business banking and student banking products and services including, savings accounts, credit cards, auto loans, student loans, mortgage loans, home equity lines of credit and business loans. The bank also provides wealth management, investment planning and insurance services. The asset under management(AUM) of the bank is approximately $1.8 billion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
U of C Federal Credit Union
Year Founded
1953
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 9004
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elevations Credit Union Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elevations Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elevations Credit Union Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Gerry Agnes President & Chief Executive Officer 0 Boulder, CO
Michael Calcote Chief Financial Officer Boulder, CO
Pete Reicks Senior Vice President of Enterprise Performance Excellence Boulder, CO
Ray Lindley Senior Vice President of Lending Boulder, CO
Gary Kindle Senior Vice President of Operations Boulder, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Elevations Credit Union Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Kate Brown Self Vice Chairperson of the Board 000 0000
Katie Larson Elevations Credit Union Board Member & Member of Audit and Risk Committee 000 0000
Nancy Herbert Ph.D Elevations Credit Union Chairperson of the Board 000 0000
To view Elevations Credit Union’s complete board members history, request access »