North Avenue Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 21
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 9
  • Financings
  • 9

North Avenue Capital General Information

Description

North Avenue Capital is a commercial lending firm. The firm provides underwritings and funding USDA rural development loans. North Avenue Capital is based in Ponte Vedra, Florida. North Avenue Capital provides a debt facility for acquisition financing, growth and expansion, venture capital, and real estate. The firm caters to industries such as construction, metals, food, environmental services, retail, real estate services, entertainment, hospitality, manufacturing, and many others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North Avenue Investments
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 816 A1A North
  • Suite 304
  • Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000

North Avenue Capital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Deerfield Ranch Winery Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0&0 000000 0000000 May 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000 0000000 Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Treetops Resort Nov 2016 00000 0000000
SB Manufacturing Sep 2016 00000 0000000
To view North Avenue Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Avenue Capital Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Centennial Bank of Florida Commercial Bank Conway, AR 1 00.00
000000 00000000 00 Business Development Company Boca Raton, FL 0 000.00
To view North Avenue Capital’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

North Avenue Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Avenue Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Avenue Capital Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ben Chatraw Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 Dallas, TX
Eric Johnson Co-Founder & President Hahira, GA
Bo Weathersbee Chief Financial Officer Dallas, TX
Joseph Rowell Chief Operating Officer Dallas, TX
Alex Louis Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »