May, Potenza, Baran & Gillespie Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

May, Potenza, Baran & Gillespie General Information

Description

May, Potenza, Baran & Gillespie is a law firm founded in 2004 and based in Phoenix, Arizona. The firm's practice areas include administrative adjudications, alternative dispute resolution, mediations and arbitrations, bankruptcy, reorganizations, business planning and corporate law, mergers and acquisitions, commercial litigation and real estate law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Collins May Potenza Baran & Gillespie
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Chase Tower, 22nd Floor
  • 201 North Central Avenue
  • Phoenix, AZ 85004-0608
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

May, Potenza, Baran & Gillespie Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Prolific Business Solutions Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2005 00000 0000000
To view May, Potenza, Baran & Gillespie’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

May, Potenza, Baran & Gillespie Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore May, Potenza, Baran & Gillespie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

May, Potenza, Baran & Gillespie Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Oliver Davis Associate Phoenix, AZ
Ryan Beachum Associate Phoenix, AZ
Taylor Gustafson JD Associate Phoenix, AZ
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »