Colliers International Utah Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

Colliers International Utah General Information

Description

Colliers International Utah's Mergers & Acquisitions group is a business brokerage advisory that helps to connect lower mid-market buyers and sellers. The firm provides services in mergers and acquisitions transactions, from resolving family business succession issues through complete divestitures to providing business owners with liquidity and estate diversification through minority or majority equity recapitalizations. Collierscaters to the needs of a wide variety of sectors, including technology, healthcare, manufacturing, mining, and energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coldwell Banker Commercial Advisors
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 6550 South Millrock Drrive
  • Suite 200
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84121
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Colliers International Utah Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Biolase Placement Agent Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Keystone RV(Manufacturing Facility) Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
WaterLOG Advisor: General Jun 2009 00000 0000000
To view Colliers International Utah’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colliers International Utah Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colliers International Utah‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colliers International Utah Team (27)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Lew Cramer JD Chief Executive Officer 0 Salt Lake City, UT
Rob Cord President Salt Lake City, UT
Rawley Nielsen President, Investment Sales Salt Lake City, UT
Vincent Martinez Chief Technology Officer Salt Lake City, UT
Kevin Long Founding President & Managing Director, Consulting Services Salt Lake City, UT
You’re viewing 5 of 27 team members. Get the full list »

Colliers International Utah Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Brandon Fugal Colliers International Utah Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Colliers International Utah’s complete board members history, request access »