Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WaterLOG

WaterLOG
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of precision instruments for environmental conditions. The company offers precision instrumentation for the measurement of environmental conditions including water level, temperature, relative humidity, rainfall and other hydro meteorological measurements.

Formerly Known As
Design Analysis Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 95 West 100 South
  • Suite 150
  • Logan, UT 84321
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

WaterLOG Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WaterLOG‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WaterLOG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WaterLOG‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WaterLOG Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy Jeppsen Marketing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »