Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BackToWork24

BackToWork24
FUNDRAISING SERVICE
2014 FOUNDED
5 SERVICED COMPANIES
5 SERVICED DEALS
Formerly Known As
Equinvest
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Funding/Crowdfunding Platform
Primary Office
  • Via dell'Annunciata 21
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 0000 0000

BackToWork24 Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Veranu Lead Manager or Arranger Mar 2017 00000 0000000
00000 Lead Manager or Arranger Dec 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Feb 2015 00000 0000000
Keisdata Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
Forever Bambù Lead Manager or Arranger 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BackToWork24’s full profile, request a free trial.

BackToWork24 Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 (0000 Financial Software Milan, Italy
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

BackToWork24 Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alberto Bassi Chief Executive Officer Milan, Italy
Dario Lo Giudice Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder Milan, Italy
Elisa Bancalà Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Deal Manager Milan, Italy
Fabio Bancala Co-Founder 0 Milan, Italy
Federico Fallico Co-Founder Milan, Italy