Summit Bank (Pakistan) Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Summit Bank (Pakistan) General Information

Description

Summit Bank is a commercial banking institution headquartered in Karachi, Pakistan. Established in 2007, the bank provides banking products and services which include corporate and investment banking, trade finance, commercial mid-market, small and medium-sized enterprises and consumer banking. The bank's corporate banking services include structured finance, privatization, project finance, equity de-listing, equity underwriting and placement, project and structured finance, equity and advisory, syndication and debt capital market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arif Habib Bank
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Summit Tower, 10th Floor
  • Plot No. G-2, Block 2, Clifton
  • Karachi, 74000
  • Pakistan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit Bank (Pakistan) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Bank (Pakistan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summit Bank (Pakistan) Team (12)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jawad Khan Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President Karachi, Pakistan
Salman Siddiqi Chief Financial Officer & Board Member Karachi, Pakistan
Abid Ajmal Chief Risk Officer Karachi, Pakistan
Farhan Baig Chief Bussiness Officer Karachi, Pakistan
Ghazanfar Ahsan Head Karachi, Pakistan
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Summit Bank (Pakistan) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Husain Lawai Summit Bank (Pakistan) Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Jawad Khan Summit Bank (Pakistan) Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President 000 0000
Nasser Lootah Summit Bank (Pakistan) Director & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Salman Siddiqi Summit Bank (Pakistan) Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »