Kelly Services Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Employees
  • 7,000
Employees

Kelly Services General Information

Description

Kelly Services is a Troy, Michigan-based recruitment firm that provides workforce support through an array of outsourcing, consulting and staffing services. Founded in 1946, the firm offers recruitment support, structured on-boarding, associate training, payroll management, compliance and employee assessment, existing gap analysis and governance and compliance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kelly Girl Service, Russell Kelly Office Service
Year Founded
1946
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • 999 West Big Beaver Road
  • Troy, MI 48084
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kelly Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelly Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kelly Services Team (31)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Peter Quigley JD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Troy, MI
D. Hugo Malan Senior Vice President & President of STEM Business Unit Troy, MI
Olivier Thirot Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Executive Vice President Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Debra Thorpe Senior Vice President & General Manager, U.S. Operations Troy, MI
John Drew Vice President & Managing Director, Business Process Outsourcing Practice, KellyOCG Troy, MI
You’re viewing 5 of 31 team members. Get the full list »

Kelly Services Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Carol Adderley Kelly Services Board Member 000 0000
Donald Parfet Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
George Corona Kelly Services Board Member 000 0000
Gerald Adolph Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Quigley JD Kelly Services Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Kelly Services Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Insight (Cherry Hill) Human Capital Services Cherry Hill, NJ 2016
0000000 000000 000 Human Capital Services San Diego, CA 0000
00000000 00 0000 Human Capital Services Bloomington, MN 0000
00000 000000 Human Capital Services Cheltenham, United Kingdom 0000
0-0000 Human Capital Services Singapore, Singapore 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »