Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sagence

Sagence
MGMT CONSULTANT SERVICE
2001 FOUNDED
6 EMPLOYEES
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Sagence is a management consulting dedicated to helping organizations build portfolios of data-enabled capabilities. The firm works with Chief Data Officers to develop enterprise data strategies that position their organizations to meet business objectives. Sagence assesses the company's data and then recommends new business processes, organizational structures, operating models and relevant modern techniques. The firm also offers technology due diligence services to provide insight and guidance on technology and data assets. Sagence was founded in 2001 and is based in Chicago, Illinois.

Formerly Known As
Sagence Group
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 111 South Wacker Drive
  • Suite 3900
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagence’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sagence Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NexPhase Capital Advisor: General May 2012 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Sagence Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sagence‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sagence Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bruce Quade Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer Chicago, IL
Alan Matsumura Co-Founder & Partner Chicago, IL
Edward Powak Senior Principal Chicago, IL
Trent Edwards Senior Principal Chicago, IL
Maria Devine Director Chicago, IL

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »