Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 1,087

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 16

  • Financings
  • 16

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company General Information

Description

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company is a commercial banking institution based in Denver, Colorado. The bank provides comprehensive financial solutions to small to medium-sized businesses and consumers that value local and personalized service. These financial solutions include business and personal loans, real estate loans, equipment financing, small business administration loans and others. In addition to loans and depository services, the bank also offers treasury management and wealth management services, including trust and investment management services. Guaranty Bancorp operates as the bank holding company of Guaranty Bank & Trust Company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centennial Bank
Year Founded
1955
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 1331 17th Street
  • Suite 300
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Flying Saucer Draught Emporium Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Memphis Spine & Sport May 2020 00000 0000000
Deltag Formulations Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Dresser Utility Solutions Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Bell Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Electrical Apr 2018 00000 0000000
JR Stone Design Apr 2017 00000 0000000
Covius Holdings Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Mid-South Physical Therapy May 2016 00000 0000000
All Copy Products Dec 2014 00000 0000000
SmartLab (Educational Software) Jun 2014 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 16 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Co-Lenders (10)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of Labor Commercial Bank Kansas City, KS 1
Barings Lender Charlotte, NC 0
BNP Paribas Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
Churchill Asset Management Lender New York, NY 0
Citizens Financial Group Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0
Coulton Creek Capital Lender Greenwood Village, CO 0
FS Investments Lender Philadelphia, PA 0
Stellus Capital Investment Corporation BDC Business Development Company Houston, TX 0
Stellus Capital Management Lender Houston, TX 1
Sun Life Financial Insurance Firm Toronto, Canada 1
To view Guaranty Bank & Trust Company’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guaranty Bank & Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Team (11)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Hue Townsend Chief Executive Officer 0 Golden, CO
You’re viewing 1 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Private Capital Management Asset Management Denver, CO 0000
To view Guaranty Bank & Trust Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Guaranty Bank & Trust Company FAQs

  • When was Guaranty Bank & Trust Company founded?

    Guaranty Bank & Trust Company was founded in 1955.

  • Who is the CEO of Guaranty Bank & Trust Company?

    Hue Townsend is the CEO of Guaranty Bank & Trust Company.

  • Where is Guaranty Bank & Trust Company headquartered?

    Guaranty Bank & Trust Company is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What is the size of Guaranty Bank & Trust Company?

    Guaranty Bank & Trust Company total number of employees/professionals is 1,087.

  • What service provider type is Guaranty Bank & Trust Company?

    Guaranty Bank & Trust Company's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has Guaranty Bank & Trust Company invested in or acquired?

    Guaranty Bank & Trust Company has invested in or acquired companies like First American National Bank, Lafayette Bancorp, and First Alliance Bank.

  • What are Guaranty Bank & Trust Company subsidiaries?

    Private Capital Management is a subsidiary of Guaranty Bank & Trust Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »