North Shore Bank F S B Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 3

  • Financings
  • 3

North Shore Bank F S B General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Layton Park Financail Group Inc
Year Founded
1923
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • West Allis, WI
  • United States

North Shore Bank F S B Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Firefly Real Estate Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Peak Sports Club Fitness Mar 2022 00000 0000000
ATL Apr 2020 00000 0000000
To view North Shore Bank F S B’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Shore Bank F S B Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Shore Bank F S B‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Shore Bank F S B Team (2)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jay McKenna Chief Executive Officer & President West Allis, WI
John Krostag Chief Credit Officer & Senior Vice President West Allis, WI
To view North Shore Bank F S B’s complete team members history, request access »

North Shore Bank F S B FAQs

  • When was North Shore Bank F S B founded?

    North Shore Bank F S B was founded in 1923.

  • Who is the CEO of North Shore Bank F S B?

    Jay McKenna is the CEO of North Shore Bank F S B.

  • Where is North Shore Bank F S B headquartered?

    North Shore Bank F S B is headquartered in West Allis, WI.

  • What service provider type is North Shore Bank F S B?

    North Shore Bank F S B's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has North Shore Bank F S B invested in or acquired?

    North Shore Bank F S B has invested in or acquired Marquette Savings Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »