Resource Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2021

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 3

  • Financings
  • 3

Resource Bank General Information

Description

Resource Bank is a community and commercial banking institution headquartered in Covington, Louisiana. The bank's primary services include personal banking, online and digital banking, and commercial banking. Within the commercial banking scope, Resource specializes in the areas of commercial checking and saving accounts, commercial lending and financing, certificates of deposits CDs, cash management, merchant services, payroll services, cash management and wire transfers services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BankOnResource
Year Founded
2021
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 70533 Highway 21
  • Covington, LA 70433
  • United States
+1 (985) 000-0000

Resource Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Innovative Growers Equipment Apr 2020 00000 0000000
DK Metals Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Team Hall Mar 2016 00000 0000000
To view Resource Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resource Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resource Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resource Bank Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Chris Keller Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board Covington, LA
Chandler Craig Jr. President, Vice Chairman of the Board & Board Member Covington, LA
Lynn Kennedy Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Covington, LA
Douglas Ferrer Chief Credit Officer Covington, LA
Pat Campbell Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer Covington, LA
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Resource Bank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Chandler Craig Jr. Resource Bank President, Vice Chairman of the Board & Board Member 000 0000
Chris Keller Jr. Resource Bank Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Richard Knight Resource Bank Chairman 000 0000
To view Resource Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Resource Bank FAQs

  • When was Resource Bank founded?

    Resource Bank was founded in 2021.

  • Who is the CEO of Resource Bank?

    Chris Keller Jr. is the CEO of Resource Bank.

  • Where is Resource Bank headquartered?

    Resource Bank is headquartered in Covington, LA.

  • What service provider type is Resource Bank?

    Resource Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »