Slayton Search Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded

Slayton Search Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1985, Slayton Search Partners is an executive search firm based in Chicago, Illinois. Slayton specializes in the recruitment of Chief Executive Officers, divisional Presidents and other professionals for human resources, finance, marketing, sales, research, supply chain, operations and technology roles. The firm primarily caters to the consumer, retail, insurance, private equity, financial services, and professional services industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Slayton International
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • 200 South Wacker Drive
  • 40th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Slayton Search Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Slayton Search Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Slayton Search Partners Team (19)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Richard Slayton Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer 0 Chicago, IL
William Morris Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Chicago, IL
John Nimesheim Managing Director Chicago, IL
Charles Southwick Vice President & Principal Chicago, IL
John Ratliff Vice President & Principal Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »