Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VPTax

VPTax
ACCOUNTING SERVICE
1991 FOUNDED
4 EMPLOYEES
32 SERVICED COMPANIES
Description

VPTax is an accounting firm founded in 1991 and headquartered in Burlingame, United States. The firm supports companies at every stage of development from inception, through rapid growth, to IPO and beyond. VPTax offers auditing services, income tax compliance and accounting, sales consulting, tax compliance, international tax consulting, controversy services and property tax compliance and consulting services.

Website
Formerly Known As
EricThomas
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 1350 Bayshore Highway
  • Suite 215
  • Burlingame, CA 94010
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VPTax’s full profile, request a free trial.

VPTax Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VPTax‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VPTax Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Todd Suchevits President, Chief Executive Officer & Principal Burlingame, CA
Thomas Brehmer Founder and Principal Burlingame, CA
Andrew Gotelli Principal Burlingame, CA
Stephen Day Principal Burlingame, CA
Jeff Olson Business Development Burlingame, CA